The Tasmanian Bream Classic 2013 Final Results
Day Two saw a small breeze at the start and weather was a little cooler. Team Bream It On backed up their lead with another good bag leaving them on top of the leader board with Josh Williams taking out the Cranka big Bream with a 1.520kg. Team Cranka slugged it out with no main motor all weekend and still came up with the goods, slotting them into second place with a top bag 5.670kg. Third place went to a father and son team with smiles all round for them. Another smooth and great tournament was had by all. With anglers looking forward to the final round on the Derwent River in Hobart.
1. Bream It On |
Nigel Harris Josh Williams |
D1 5/5 5.210 D2 5/5 4.890 10/10 10.100kg BB 1.520 |
2. Cranka |
Steve Steer Andrew Cox |
D1 5/5 3.640 D2 5/5 5.670 10/10 9.310kg |
3. Brum |
Danni Suttil Antony Suttil |
D1 5/5 4.510 D2 5/5 4.710 10/10 9.220kg |
4. Tangles |
Andrew Krushka Jonty Krushka |
D1 5/5 4.460 D2 5/5 4.640 10/10 9.100kg |
5. Liquid Gold Lox |
Damien Virieux Ander Pender |
D1 5/5 4.850 D2 5/5 3.880 10/10 8.730kg |
6. Berkley Samurai Reaction Rods |
Pat Sullivan Leigh McKenzie |
D1 5/5 4.160 D2 5/5 4.000 10/10 8.160kg |
7. Secret Squirrels |
Jason Chan Andrew Towns |
D1 5/5 2.900 D2 5/5 4.590 10/10 7.490kg |
8. Rippin Lips |
Jason Matthews Chris Kilby |
D1 5/5 3.300 D2 5/5 4.160 10/10 7.465kg |
9. AusTackle |
Gary Alexander Greg Woods |
D1 5/5 3.930 D2 5/5 3.470 10/10 7.400kg |
10. True Tales |
Heath Krushka Bernard Creed |
D1 5/5 3.900 D2 5/5 3.440 10/10 7.340kg |
11. Howler Custom Rods Nano Series |
Grant Stingel |
Steve Bond D1 5/5 5.200 D2 2/5 2.110 7/10 7.310kg |
12. Penguin Comp Tasfish.com |
David Mercer Aaron Mercer |
D1 3/5 3.370 D2 4/5 3.610 7/10 6.980kg |
13. Tackle Us |
Andrew Wells Jon Lister |
D1 3/5 2.330 D2 5/5 4.630 8/10 6.960kg |
14. Tamar Marine Duo Lures |
Dan Dertesi Travis Bryan |
D1 5/5 4.130 D2 4/5 2.680 9/10 6.810kg |
15. Evolution Jigheads |
Jason Kerrison Zac Kerrison |
D1 5/5 2.940 D2 5/5 3.850 10/10 6.790kg |
16. Cranka II |
Darrel Wells Isaac Harris |
D1 5/5 3.030 D2 5/5 3.620 10/10 6.650kg |
17. All Hers Big Fin |
Lisa Egglestone Andrew Egglestone |
D1 3/5 2.050 D2 5/5 4.170 8/10 6.220kg |
18. Catch It Tairyu Rods |
Tony Robinson Kevin Vaux |
D1 4/5 3.380 D2 3/5 2.160 7/10 5.540kg |
19. Sebile Old Fellows |
Laurie Harrison Martin Excel |
D1 5/5 3.440 D2 2/5 1.360 7/10 4.800kg |
20. Howler Custom Rods Tonic |
Justin Causby Marcus Popowski |
D1 5/5 3.300 D2 1/5 1.110 6/10 4.410kg |
21. Rangastan |
Neil Grouse Yappa Howel |
D1 4/5 2.690 D2 2/5 1.700 6/10 4.390kg |
22. Howler Custom Rods |
Tom Viney Ben Johnson |
D1 1/5 0.500 D2 5/5 3.650 6/10 4.150kg |
23. Spot On |
James MacKay Rob Miller |
D1 5/5 2.940 D2 2/5 .840 7/10 3.780kg |
24. Eastern Shore Fishing Tackle |
Andrew Dyson David Appleyard |
D1 4/5 2.390 D2 1/5 1.070 5/10 3.460k |
25. Tales Chasers |
Johnny D Greg Kowalski |
D1 4/5 2.600 D2 1/5 .660 5/10 3.260kg |
26. Trade link |
Leigh Crosswell Tom Farrel |
D1 3/5 1.720 D2 2/5 1.410 5/10 3.130kg |
27. Ranger |
Nathan Creely Tim Claxton |
D1 4/5 2.740 D2 1/5 .380 5/10 3.120kg |
28. Half Done Plumbing vs S--- Hot Builders |
Trent Medelssohn |
D1 1/5 0.700 D2 2/5 2.330 3/10 3.030kg |
29. Downtown Tackle Howler Camo Series |
Shane Ling Dean Blair |
D1 0/5 0.000 D2 5/5 3.010 5/10 3.010kg |
30. Stormy |
Matt Dyson Ken Beatson |
D1 2/5 0.600 D2 2/5 1.400 4/10 2.000kg |
31. Burger Mc Freibe |
Andy Nackers Jason Robbins |
D1 0/5 0.000 D2 0/5 0.000 0.000kg |